Home ... Kent ... Thanet District Council local election listings: candidates by ward

Thanet District Council local election listings: candidates by ward

The full list of candidates vying for your vote in the Thanet District Council district election has now been published. There are 23 wards with a total of 56 seats up for grabs.

Beacon Road

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BINKS

Roger Keith

Silverthorne, 37 Callis Court Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3AH Conservative Party Candidate
BINKS

Rosalind

Silverthorne, 37 Callis Court Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3AH Conservative Party Candidate
BUCKLEY

John

12 Westover Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3ES UKIP
EDWARDS

Gordon John

26 Old Green Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3BP The Labour Party Candidate
HOLDEN

Debra

22 Beacon Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3DF We Are The Reality Party
MATTERFACE

Jenny

154 Beacon Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3EJ The Labour Party Candidate
OSMOND

Sam

12 The Pines, Broadstairs, CT10 2NL UKIP

Birchington North

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
COLEMAN-COOKE

Keith Dean

23 Grenville Gardens, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9LA Conservative Party Candidate
DAY

Simon Nicholas

35 Berkeley Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9JR Conservative Party Candidate
DUNCAN

Pat

25 Cross Road, Epple Bay, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9HN Liberal Democrats
DUNN

Jacqueline

30 Epple Bay Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9EN The Labour Party Candidate
FURNESS

Bill

25 Cross Road, Epple Bay, Birchington-on-sea, Kent, CT7 9HN Liberal Democrats
LATCHFORD

Roger Anthony

10 Sea View Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9LB UKIP
MILEMAN

Jonathon

49 Dane Road, Birchington, CT7 9PR The Labour Party Candidate
SPENCER

Ingrid

43 Crescent Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9DP UKIP

Birchington South

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BOYD

Kerry Jane

5 Lenham Gardens, Garlinge, Margate, Kent, CT9 5LT Conservative Party Candidate
BRIMM

Suzanne

4 Alma Cottages, Off Station Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9DG UKIP
COHEN

Jack Bernard

2 Leslie Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9HG Independent
COLEMAN-COOKE

Glenn Patrick Dean

23 Grenville Gardens, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9LA UKIP
GRANTHAM

Michael Geoffrey

133 Westbrook Avenue, Margate, CT9 5HG Independent
HIGGINSON

Alison Michelle

Sarre House, Canterbury Road, Sarre, CT7 0JY Liberal Democrats
HOLMES

Rebecca Jayne

128 Canterbury Road, Westbrook, Kent, CT9 5DF The Labour Party Candidate
HOWES

Alan John

52 King Edward Road, Birchington-on-sea, Kent, CT7 0EG UKIP
HUDSON

Neville

76 Quex View Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 0DY Independent
HURST

Liz

The Old Coachhouse, 32 Shakespeare Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9ET Conservative Party Candidate
SCOBIE

Hannah Rose

59 Gloucester Avenue, Margate, CT9 3NP The Labour Party Candidate
WILSON

Guy Robert

Redhouse Farm, Manston Court Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4LE Conservative Party Candidate
WRIGHT

Robert James Louis Rene

27 Queen Berthas Avenue, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9BH Liberal Democrats

Bradstowe

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BROWN

Jemima

8 The Banks, Baird`s Hill, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3AD The Labour Party Candidate
HAYTON

Bill

6 Borrowdale Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0PS Conservative Party Candidate
HOGMAN

Peter

3 Gladstone Court, Seafield Road, Broadstairs, CT10 2DB UKIP
MATTHEWS

Sheila Mary

6 Balliol Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3EH The Labour Party Candidate
OYEDIRAN

Bayo

Flat 15, Dumpton House, 213 Ramsgate Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2EN Independent
PARSONS

David Andrew

23 King Charles Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6FB Conservative Party Candidate
RUSIECKI

George

31 Crow Hill, Broadstairs, CT10 1HT UKIP

Central Harbour

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CAMPBELL

Peter Alan

210 Hereson Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 7ET Labour Party
COUSINS

Angela

30 Adelaide Gardens, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9HH Independent
FRENCH

Suzanne

16 Marlborough Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9BU We Are The Reality Party
GULL

Christine

70 Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LT UKIP
HOULT

Ralph

9 Victoria Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8PP Independent
HUXLEY

Corinna Frances

20 Chapman Fields, Cliffsend, Ramsgate, CT12 5LB Labour Party
MARTIN

Beverly

21 Rodney Street, Ramsgate, CT11 9JT UKIP
MULVIHILL

Mark Francis

241 Clements Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6UD Conservative Party Candidate
PRESSLAND

Kevin Raymond

55B Crescent Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9QX The Green Party
RAHMAN

Raushan Ara

17 Harbour Street, Ramsgate, CT11 8HA Labour Party
SHONK

Trevor

Glentworth, 18 Cannon Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9SG UKIP
SPICER

David Barrie

Glanmire House, 20 Vale Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9DF Conservative Party Candidate
THOMAS

James

14 Nelson Crescent, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9JF Conservative Party Candidate
WHITE

Michael John

Flat 4, 13 Paragon, Ramsgate, CT11 9JX Green Party

Cliffsend & Pegwell

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ASKEW

Nigel

16a Marlborough Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9JJ We Are The Reality Party
BENNETT

Ted

118 Dumpton Park Drive, Ramsgate, CT11 8BH UKIP
MILLS

Tony Trevor

22 Barnes Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5EQ Conservative Party Candidate
NEWMAN

Penny

Flat 3, 10 Augusta Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8JP Labour Party
ROGERS

Brenda Marilyn

7 Minster Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0JL Conservative Party Candidate
SPENCER

Tim

The Green House, Pegwell Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0HU The Green Party
TOWNEND

John

24 Clive Road, Cliffsend, CT12 5EG UKIP
YOUNG

James Edward

36 Dundonald Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9PU Labour Party

Cliftonville East

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
DUNCAN

Rozanne

2 Ashurst Gardens, Northdown Park Estate, Margate, Kent, CT9 3HW
FELL

Tom

130 Westwood Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2PB Labour Party
FRIEDLOS

Ann

16 Kilndown Gardens, Cliftonville, Margate, Kent, CT9 3EG Conservative Party Candidate
GAME

Lesley Ann

14 Beresford Gardens, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 3AG Conservative Party Candidate
HARVEY

Colin James

23 Old Green Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 3LZ Labour Party
HARVEY

Meg

23 Old Green Road, Margate, CT9 3LZ Labour Party
JAYE-JONES

Edward

58 Norfolk Road, Cliftonville, CT9 2HZ UKIP
MCCASTREE

Dean Bert

39 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 1TJ Independent
RATTIGAN

Marc Lee

60 Northumberland Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 3BJ Conservative Party Candidate
SMITHSON

Duncan

7 Henley Lawn, 11 Crow Hill, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1HN UKIP
WELLS

Chris

3 Foreland Heights, Broadstairs, CT10 3FU UKIP

Cliftonville West

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ASKEW

Terry

5 Brockenhurst Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8ED Labour Party
CHAPLIN

Wendy

41 Sandhurst Road, Cliftonville, Margate, Kent, CT9 3JQ Conservative Party Candidate
COOK

Peter Graham

Flat 2, 11 Ethelbert Terrace, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 1RX Independent
CURRIE

Alan Robert

4 Talbot Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2AR Labour Party
DELLAR

Julie

123 Mere Gate, Margate, CT9 5TS UKIP
HILLMAN

Emma

Cherry Tree House, 11 Wilbrough Road, Birchington, CT7 9DY UKIP
JEFFERSON

Andrew Philip

Flat 1, 18 Northdown Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2RW Green Party
LAWSON

David Macdonald

15 Sea View Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1BX Conservative Party Candidate
POTTS

Linda

88 Newington Road, Ramsgate, CT12 6EJ UKIP
RAWF

Aram Ahmed

13 Wardour Close, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1LB Labour Party
TOWNING

Cedric Leslie

23 Arundel Road, Cliftonville, CT9 2AW Conservative Party Candidate

Dane Valley

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BROWN

Matt

17 Elham Close, Margate, Kent, CT9 3RQ Liberal Democrat
DIXON

Rosamund

4 Roxburgh Road, Westgate, CT8 8RX UKIP
DRELAUD

Louise Mary Frances

20 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 1TF The Labour Party Candidate
EDWARDS

John Martin

14 Upper Dane Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 2LX The Labour Party Candidate
HILLMAN

Gary William

Cherry Tree House, Wilbrough Road, Birchingtton, Kent, CT7 9DY UKIP
MILLIS

Paul

80 Church Street, St. Peters, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2TU Conservative Party Candidate
STONE

Sheila Mandy

41 Westbrook Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5HA The Labour Party Candidate
TAYLOR

Gary James

25A Laleham Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 3QA UKIP

Eastcliff

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
DRIVER

Ian

45 Sea View Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1BX Green Party
DWYER- KING

Mary

4 Brunswick Court, Hardres Street, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8QL Labour Party
EVERITT

Rick

20 Chapman Fields, Cliffsend, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 5LB Labour Party
FALCON

Janet

105 Grange Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9QB UKIP
KINGHAM

David Stephen

Woodhatch, George Hill Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3JU Conservative Party Candidate
KINGHAM

Janet Ann

Woodhatch, George Hill Road, Kingsgate, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3JU Conservative Party Candidate
LARKINS

Sarah

Sandy`s Haven, 6 Drybeck Avenue, Ramsgate, CT11 0NX UKIP
OLDALE

Aaron

49 Vale Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9LS Green Party
SHERWOOD

Adrian

42 Bellevue Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8LA We Are The Reality Party
STUMMER-SCHMERTZING

Hunter

Flat 5, 9- 11 Albert Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8DR UKIP
TURNER

Pauline

12 St Marys Avenue, Cliftonville, Margate, Kent, CT9 3TN Conservative Party Candidate
WORROW

John

45 Briary Close, Margate, Kent, CT9 5HX Labour Party

Garlinge

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CURRAN

Jonathan Hugh

58 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4AB Conservative Party Candidate
DARK

Kay Ann

9 Duncan Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9SU The Labour Party Candidate
DENNIS

John

1 Argyle Gardens, Westbrook, Margate, Kent, CT9 5RL UKIP
EVANS

Stewart George

7 Glebe Road, Garlinge, Margate, CT9 5PR UKIP
LODGE-PRITCHARD

Ela

6 Cherry Tree Gardens, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6QS The Labour Party Candidate
MORRIS

Clive Edwin

Lilliput, 1 Alicia Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5JY Independent
TOMLINSON

Shirley Ann

26 Nash Court Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4DH Conservative Party Candidate

Kingsgate

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BAYFORD

Bob

Dunollie, Second Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3LL Conservative Party Candidate
FULLER

Bowen

Basement Flat, 10 Clarendon Gardens, Ramsgate, CT11 9BA UKIP
SYMONDS

Richard Leonard

12 North Foreland Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3NN The Labour Party Candidate

Margate Central

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ELENOR

Jeffrey

6 Oakwood, Millmead Road, Margate, CT9 3QF UKIP
ELENOR

Mo

6 Oakwood, Millmead Road, Margate, CT9 3QF UKIP
JOHNSTON

Iris

15 Hatfeild Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 5BL The Labour Party Candidate
KIDDELL

Mandy

Flat 3, 8 Marine Gardens, Margate, Kent, CT9 1UN
MESSENGER

Paul

10 Kings Mews, Margate, Kent, CT9 1AE Conservative Party Candidate
OLDFIELD

Louise Elizabeth

31 Hawley Square, Margate, CT9 1PH The Green Party
SMITH

Simon John

28 Park Place, Margate, Kent, CT9 1LE Conservative Party Candidate
TARGETT

Edward John

22 Oxford Street, Margate, Kent, CT9 1TD The Green Party
TESLA

Roxy

99 Ramsgate Road, Margate, CT9 4BL We Are The Reality Party
WATKINS

John

8 Irvine Drive, Margate, Kent, CT9 3XA The Labour Party Candidate

Nethercourt

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ALEXANDROU

Steve

59 High Street, St Lawrence, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0QR Labour Party
FAIRBRASS

Jeremy

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0EN UKIP
FAIRBRASS

Lin

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0EN UKIP
MOORE

Patricia

122 Dumpton Park Drive, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8BH Labour Party
SPICER

Sandy

Glanmire House, 20 Vale Sq, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9DF Conservative Party Candidate
TAYLOR

Mike

1 St Lawrence Court, Manston Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0RA Conservative Party Candidate

Newington

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BAYFORD

Jill Louise

Dunollie, Second Avenue, Kingsgate, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3LL Conservative Party Candidate
CONSTANTINE

Karen Mary

4 Royal Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9LE Labour Party
GREEN

David

27 La Belle Alliance Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8HZ Labour Party
LEYS

Mo

45 Chichester Road, Ramsgate, CT12 6NY UKIP
MUNDAY

Vince

Domus, Haine Road, Ramsgate, CT12 5ET UKIP
SHARP

Daphne Evelyn

22 Windermere Avenue, Ramsgate, CT11 0PA Conservative Party Candidate

Northwood

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
COLLINS

Konnor

23A St Johns Avenue, Ramsgate, CT12 6HE UKIP
COOPER

David

Flat 1, 38 Spencer Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9LD Labour Party
GREEN

Elizabeth

27 La Belle Alliance Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8HZ Labour Party
HARRIS

Ben Thomas

50 Queen Bertha Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0DY Conservative Party Candidate
KENNEDY

Susan

13 Southwood Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0AA Labour Party
PETTS

Neville Symes

6 Granville Court, D`Este Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8DD Conservative Party Candidate
PIPER

Stuart

1 St James Avenue, Ramsgate, CT12 6DG UKIP
RATTIGAN

James Terrence

32 Westover Gardens, Broadstairs, CT10 3EY Conservative Party Candidate
SMITH

Helen

23A St Johns Avenue, Ramsgate, CT12 6HE UKIP

Salmestone

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CURRAN

Nikki

58 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4AB Conservative Party Candidate
CURTIS

Ann

263 Ramsgate Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4EN The Labour Party Candidate
EDWARDS

Robin

49 Woodford Court, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9DR UKIP
EVANS

Peter Kenneth

6 Wellis Gardens, Westbook, Margate, Kent, CT9 5RG UKIP
FINNEGAN

John

31 Salmestone Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4DD Liberal Democrats
HAYFIELD

Pauline Marie

Flat 20 Northumberland Court, Northumberland Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 3BS Conservative Party Candidate
SCOBIE

Harry William

59 Gloucester Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 3NP The Labour Party Candidate
VAUGHAN-LYONS

Robin Peter

5 College Road, Margate, CT9 4DA The Green Party

Sir Moses Montefiore

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CONNOR

Terry

22 Cranbourne Close, Ramsgate, CT11 7HB UKIP
COOPER

Trevor

13 Prices Avenue, Cliftonville, CT9 2NT UKIP
DUNK

Paul Anthony

13 Stocking Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3DB Conservative Party Candidate
FENNER

Michelle

23 Willow Court, Broadstairs, CT10 2BQ Labour Party
HARTLEY

Tricia

7 Brockenhurst Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8ED Green Party
HOLMES

John

17 Beech Grove, Cliffsend, Ramsgate, CT12 5LD Conservative Party Candidate
POOLE

Alan

23 The Paddocks, Broadstairs, CT10 3AJ Labour Party
UDEN

Tony

7 Brockenhurst Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8ED Green Party

St Peters

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
DEXTER

Roy

Little Elms, Elmwood Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3PA Conservative Party Candidate
GOSMAN

Malcolm

1 Mockett Drive, Broadstairs, CT10 3DJ UKIP
GREGORY

Ian

11 Albion Road, Broadstairs, CT10 2UP Conservative Party Candidate
KING

Tess

6 Spencer Square, Ramsgate, CT11 9LA We Are The Reality Party
LEYS

Charlie

165 St Lukes Avenue, Ramsgate, CT11 7HS UKIP
SADLER

Barnabas

5 Prospect Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1LD The Labour Party Candidate
SAVAGE

Jason

The Old Farmhouse, 13 Church Street, St Peters, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2TT Conservative Party Candidate
SYMONDS

Margaret Elizabeth

12 North Foreland Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3NN The Labour Party Candidate
VENESS

Keith Robert

21 Prince Charles Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3HF The Labour Party Candidate
WILTSHIRE

Zita

76 Stanley Road, Broadstairs, CT10 1BN UKIP

Thanet Villages

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CHAPMAN

Trevor Michael

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0EN UKIP
CROW-BROWN

Derek Morris

12A Norton Drive, Minster, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4BS UKIP
CURTIS

Angela Margaret

16 Parsonage Fields, Monkton, Nr Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4JL UKIP
GREGORY

Ken

Golden Point Farm, 115 Monkton Street, Monkton, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4JQ Conservative Party Candidate
GROVE

Bob

36A Tothill Street, Minster, Thanet, CT12 4AJ Independent
RANSOM

Natasha Anne

164 Monkton Street, Monkton, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4JJ Green Party
SMYTH

Sonya Elizabeth

The Annex Kings Head Inn, Canterbury Road, Sarre, Kent, CT7 0JY Independent
WRIGHT

Linda Ann

90 Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9BB Conservative Party Candidate
YENER

Seamus

24 Orchard Gardens, Margate, Kent, CT9 5JT The Labour Party Candidate

Viking

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
AL-KADI

Khoshnaf Mohammed Ali Mohammed

40 Swinburne Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DP The Labour Party Candidate
BAILEY

Ruth Angela

Flat 8, 26 Granville Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1QB
HAMLYN

Kate Louise

15 Grove Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9SH The Labour Party Candidate
MACDONALD

Thomas Oswald

39 Swinburne Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DP The Labour Party Candidate
OSMOND

Zara

12 The Pines, Broadstairs, CT10 2NL UKIP
PEARCE

Mike

30 King Edward Avenue, Broadstairs, CT10 1PH UKIP
SAUNDERS

David William Harry

112 Salisbury Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DX Conservative Party Candidate
SAUNDERS

Mave

112 Salisbury Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DX Conservative Party Candidate
STUBBINGS

Mark

44 Brooke Avenue, Garlinge, CT9 5NQ UKIP
TAYLOR-SMITH

Rosanna Theresa Daphne

1, The Point, 23 Western Esplanade, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1TD Conservative Party Candidate

Westbrook

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ASHBEE

Ash

12 Bowes Avenue, Westbrook, Margate, Kent, CT9 5EP UKIP
CHARLTON

Richard David

249 Canterbury Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 5JR
DIXON

Geoffrey

4 Roxburgh Road, Westgate, CT8 8RX UKIP
KENNY

Marcus

28-30 King Street, Margate, Kent, CT9 1DA Conservative Party Candidate
OVENDEN

Anthony John

4 Coronation Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9QN The Labour Party Candidate
ROSE

Christopher Anthony

The Grain Store, Dilnot Lane, Acol, Kent, CT7 0HW The Labour Party Candidate
TOMLINSON

Mick

26 Nash Court Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4DH Conservative Party Candidate

Westgate-on-Sea

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BAMBRIDGE

Samantha

10 Westbrook Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 5AU Conservative Party Candidate
BRAIDWOOD

Bertie James

93 All Saints Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5QH UKIP
BROWN

Angela Valerie

46 Lorina Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6DA UKIP
CALCUTT

James P

4 St Benets Road, Westgate-on-Sea, Kent, CT8 8DP Liberal Democrats
CHAPMAN

Carol Ann

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0EN UKIP
CHILDS

Victoria

61 Glencoe Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 2SN The Labour Party Candidate
DRIVER

Jim

30 Regency Court, St Augustines Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9PN The Labour Party Candidate
KING

Thomas George

31 Westbury Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8QX Independent
MORRISH

Dave

6 Randolph Court, 77 Sea Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8PR Independent
PARTINGTON

Carol

10 Kings Mews, Margate, Kent, CT9 1AE Conservative Party Candidate
PENNINGTON

Cheri

Flat 6, Kingsmead, 31 Sea Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8TW Liberal Democrats
PENNINGTON

Martyn

Flat 6, Kingsmead, 31 Sea Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8TW Liberal Democrats
PUGH

Reece Glenn Patrick

16 Chantry Park, Sarre, Kent, CT7 0LG Conservative Party Candidate
ROBINSON

Lynda Diane

19 Saxon Road, Westgate, Kent, CT8 8RS The Labour Party Candidate

Check Also

Keeping up appearances, keeping up hope

So, just what is going on with this PwC “independent” report about the former airport …