Home ... Kent ... Who wants your vote in the local election?

Who wants your vote in the local election?

Comments (0)

THE full list of candidates vying for your vote in the district election has now been published.

There are 23 wards with a total of 56 seats up for grabs.

Noticeable this year is the fielding of UKIP nominations in every ward. This is compared to Lib Dem candidates fighting for seats in just five wards.

Labour big-hitters Clive Hart, Linda Aldred and Doug Clark, all who served in Cliftonville West, are not standing.

Related content

Other councillors who will not contest seats this year are Sandra Hart, Dane Valley ward, and Tory Simon Moores ( Westgate).

But Liz and David Green, for Eastcliff and Northwood, are standing, despite announcing last September that they would be stepping down. Liz Green is running for election for the Northwood ward once again.

David Green is fighting for a seat in Newington alongside fellow Labour Party member Karen Constantine. The ward was previously held by Labour stalwarts Mike Harrison, who was not selected by his party this year, and Richard Nicholson, who will be stepping down.

Former Police Youth Commissioner Kerry Boyd is standing for the Tories in Birchington South and disgraced former UKIP member Roz Duncan is hoping to be elected for Cliftonville East as an Independent.

Former Tory Cabinet member for housing, Ingrid Spencer, reappears as a UKIP candidate for Birchington and Labour leader Iris Johnston faces a battle from campaigner and newly announced Green candidate Louise Oldfield and Paul Messenger for the Tories.

Entertainment supremo Ralph Hoult is standing for one of the two Central Harbour seats as an Independent and John Worrow, former Independent, stands for Labour in Eastcliff ward – fighting Ian Driver, from the Green Party.

Manston airport campaigner Ruth Bailey stands in Viking ward while Labour’s Alan Poole and Michelle Fenner will once again stand for Sir Moses Montifiore ward.

Beacon Road

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

BINKS

Roger Keith

Silverthorne, 37 Callis Court Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3AH

Conservative Party Candidate

BINKS

Rosalind

Silverthorne, 37 Callis Court Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3AH

Conservative Party Candidate

BUCKLEY

John

12 Westover Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3ES

UKIP

EDWARDS

Gordon John

26 Old Green Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3BP

The Labour Party Candidate

HOLDEN

Debra

22 Beacon Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3DF

We Are The Reality Party

MATTERFACE

Jenny

154 Beacon Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3EJ

The Labour Party Candidate

OSMOND

Sam

12 The Pines, Broadstairs, CT10 2NL

UKIP

Birchington North

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

COLEMAN-COOKE

Keith Dean

23 Grenville Gardens, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9LA

Conservative Party Candidate

DAY

Simon Nicholas

35 Berkeley Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9JR

Conservative Party Candidate

DUNCAN

Pat

25 Cross Road, Epple Bay, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9HN

Liberal Democrats

DUNN

Jacqueline

30 Epple Bay Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9EN

The Labour Party Candidate

FURNESS

Bill

25 Cross Road, Epple Bay, Birchington-on-sea, Kent, CT7 9HN

Liberal Democrats

LATCHFORD

Roger Anthony

10 Sea View Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9LB

UKIP

MILEMAN

Jonathon

49 Dane Road, Birchington, CT7 9PR

The Labour Party Candidate

SPENCER

Ingrid

43 Crescent Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9DP

UKIP

Birchington South

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

BOYD

Kerry Jane

5 Lenham Gardens, Garlinge, Margate, Kent, CT9 5LT

Conservative Party Candidate

BRIMM

Suzanne

4 Alma Cottages, Off Station Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9DG

UKIP

COHEN

Jack Bernard

2 Leslie Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9HG

Independent

COLEMAN-COOKE

Glenn Patrick Dean

23 Grenville Gardens, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9LA

UKIP

GRANTHAM

Michael Geoffrey

133 Westbrook Avenue, Margate, CT9 5HG

Independent

HIGGINSON

Alison Michelle

Sarre House, Canterbury Road, Sarre, CT7 0JY

Liberal Democrats

HOLMES

Rebecca Jayne

128 Canterbury Road, Westbrook, Kent, CT9 5DF

The Labour Party Candidate

HOWES

Alan John

52 King Edward Road, Birchington-on-sea, Kent, CT7 0EG

UKIP

HUDSON

Neville

76 Quex View Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 0DY

Independent

HURST

Liz

The Old Coachhouse, 32 Shakespeare Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9ET

Conservative Party Candidate

SCOBIE

Hannah Rose

59 Gloucester Avenue, Margate, CT9 3NP

The Labour Party Candidate

WILSON

Guy Robert

Redhouse Farm, Manston Court Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4LE

Conservative Party Candidate

WRIGHT

Robert James Louis Rene

27 Queen Berthas Avenue, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9BH

Liberal Democrats

Bradstowe

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

BROWN

Jemima

8 The Banks, Baird`s Hill, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3AD

The Labour Party Candidate

HAYTON

Bill

6 Borrowdale Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0PS

Conservative Party Candidate

HOGMAN

Peter

3 Gladstone Court, Seafield Road, Broadstairs, CT10 2DB

UKIP

MATTHEWS

Sheila Mary

6 Balliol Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3EH

The Labour Party Candidate

OYEDIRAN

Bayo

Flat 15, Dumpton House, 213 Ramsgate Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2EN

Independent

PARSONS

David Andrew

23 King Charles Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6FB

Conservative Party Candidate

RUSIECKI

George

31 Crow Hill, Broadstairs, CT10 1HT

UKIP

Central Harbour

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

CAMPBELL

Peter Alan

210 Hereson Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 7ET

Labour Party

COUSINS

Angela

30 Adelaide Gardens, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9HH

Independent

FRENCH

Suzanne

16 Marlborough Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9BU

We Are The Reality Party

GULL

Christine

70 Fitzroy Avenue, Kingsgate, CT10 3LT

UKIP

HOULT

Ralph

9 Victoria Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8PP

Independent

HUXLEY

Corinna Frances

20 Chapman Fields, Cliffsend, Ramsgate, CT12 5LB

Labour Party

MARTIN

Beverly

21 Rodney Street, Ramsgate, CT11 9JT

UKIP

MULVIHILL

Mark Francis

241 Clements Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6UD

Conservative Party Candidate

PRESSLAND

Kevin Raymond

55B Crescent Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9QX

The Green Party

RAHMAN

Raushan Ara

17 Harbour Street, Ramsgate, CT11 8HA

Labour Party

SHONK

Trevor

Glentworth, 18 Cannon Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9SG

UKIP

SPICER

David Barrie

Glanmire House, 20 Vale Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9DF

Conservative Party Candidate

THOMAS

James

14 Nelson Crescent, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9JF

Conservative Party Candidate

WHITE

Michael John

Flat 4, 13 Paragon, Ramsgate, CT11 9JX

Green Party

Cliffsend & Pegwell

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

ASKEW

Nigel

16a Marlborough Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9JJ

We Are The Reality Party

BENNETT

Ted

118 Dumpton Park Drive, Ramsgate, CT11 8BH

UKIP

MILLS

Tony Trevor

22 Barnes Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5EQ

Conservative Party Candidate

NEWMAN

Penny

Flat 3, 10 Augusta Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8JP

Labour Party

ROGERS

Brenda Marilyn

7 Minster Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0JL

Conservative Party Candidate

SPENCER

Tim

The Green House, Pegwell Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0HU

The Green Party

TOWNEND

John

24 Clive Road, Cliffsend, CT12 5EG

UKIP

YOUNG

James Edward

36 Dundonald Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9PU

Labour Party

Cliftonville East

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

DUNCAN

Rozanne

2 Ashurst Gardens, Northdown Park Estate, Margate, Kent, CT9 3HW

FELL

Tom

130 Westwood Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2PB

Labour Party

FRIEDLOS

Ann

16 Kilndown Gardens, Cliftonville, Margate, Kent, CT9 3EG

Conservative Party Candidate

GAME

Lesley Ann

14 Beresford Gardens, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 3AG

Conservative Party Candidate

HARVEY

Colin James

23 Old Green Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 3LZ

Labour Party

HARVEY

Meg

23 Old Green Road, Margate, CT9 3LZ

Labour Party

JAYE-JONES

Edward

58 Norfolk Road, Cliftonville, CT9 2HZ

UKIP

MCCASTREE

Dean Bert

39 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 1TJ

Independent

RATTIGAN

Marc Lee

60 Northumberland Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 3BJ

Conservative Party Candidate

SMITHSON

Duncan

7 Henley Lawn, 11 Crow Hill, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1HN

UKIP

WELLS

Chris

3 Foreland Heights, Broadstairs, CT10 3FU

UKIP

Cliftonville West

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

ASKEW

Terry

5 Brockenhurst Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8ED

Labour Party

CHAPLIN

Wendy

41 Sandhurst Road, Cliftonville, Margate, Kent, CT9 3JQ

Conservative Party Candidate

COOK

Peter Graham

Flat 2, 11 Ethelbert Terrace, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 1RX

Independent

CURRIE

Alan Robert

4 Talbot Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2AR

Labour Party

DELLAR

Julie

123 Mere Gate, Margate, CT9 5TS

UKIP

HILLMAN

Emma

Cherry Tree House, 11 Wilbrough Road, Birchington, CT7 9DY

UKIP

JEFFERSON

Andrew Philip

Flat 1, 18 Northdown Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2RW

Green Party

LAWSON

David Macdonald

15 Sea View Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1BX

Conservative Party Candidate

POTTS

Linda

88 Newington Road, Ramsgate, CT12 6EJ

UKIP

RAWF

Aram Ahmed

13 Wardour Close, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1LB

Labour Party

TOWNING

Cedric Leslie

23 Arundel Road, Cliftonville, CT9 2AW

Conservative Party Candidate

Dane Valley

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

BROWN

Matt

17 Elham Close, Margate, Kent, CT9 3RQ

Liberal Democrat

DIXON

Rosamund

4 Roxburgh Road, Westgate, CT8 8RX

UKIP

DRELAUD

Louise Mary Frances

20 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 1TF

The Labour Party Candidate

EDWARDS

John Martin

14 Upper Dane Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 2LX

The Labour Party Candidate

HILLMAN

Gary William

Cherry Tree House, Wilbrough Road, Birchingtton, Kent, CT7 9DY

UKIP

MILLIS

Paul

80 Church Street, St. Peters, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2TU

Conservative Party Candidate

STONE

Sheila Mandy

41 Westbrook Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5HA

The Labour Party Candidate

TAYLOR

Gary James

25A Laleham Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 3QA

UKIP

Eastcliff

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

DRIVER

Ian

45 Sea View Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1BX

Green Party

DWYER- KING

Mary

4 Brunswick Court, Hardres Street, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8QL

Labour Party

EVERITT

Rick

20 Chapman Fields, Cliffsend, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 5LB

Labour Party

FALCON

Janet

105 Grange Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9QB

UKIP

KINGHAM

David Stephen

Woodhatch, George Hill Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3JU

Conservative Party Candidate

KINGHAM

Janet Ann

Woodhatch, George Hill Road, Kingsgate, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3JU

Conservative Party Candidate

LARKINS

Sarah

Sandy`s Haven, 6 Drybeck Avenue, Ramsgate, CT11 0NX

UKIP

OLDALE

Aaron

49 Vale Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9LS

Green Party

SHERWOOD

Adrian

42 Bellevue Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8LA

We Are The Reality Party

STUMMER-SCHMERTZING

Hunter

Flat 5, 9- 11 Albert Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8DR

UKIP

TURNER

Pauline

12 St Marys Avenue, Cliftonville, Margate, Kent, CT9 3TN

Conservative Party Candidate

WORROW

John

45 Briary Close, Margate, Kent, CT9 5HX

Labour Party

Garlinge

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

CURRAN

Jonathan Hugh

58 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4AB

Conservative Party Candidate

DARK

Kay Ann

9 Duncan Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9SU

The Labour Party Candidate

DENNIS

John

1 Argyle Gardens, Westbrook, Margate, Kent, CT9 5RL

UKIP

EVANS

Stewart George

7 Glebe Road, Garlinge, Margate, CT9 5PR

UKIP

LODGE-PRITCHARD

Ela

6 Cherry Tree Gardens, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6QS

The Labour Party Candidate

MORRIS

Clive Edwin

Lilliput, 1 Alicia Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5JY

Independent

TOMLINSON

Shirley Ann

26 Nash Court Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4DH

Conservative Party Candidate

Kingsgate

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

BAYFORD

Bob

Dunollie, Second Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3LL

Conservative Party Candidate

FULLER

Bowen

Basement Flat, 10 Clarendon Gardens, Ramsgate, CT11 9BA

UKIP

SYMONDS

Richard Leonard

12 North Foreland Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3NN

The Labour Party Candidate

Margate Central

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

ELENOR

Jeffrey

6 Oakwood, Millmead Road, Margate, CT9 3QF

UKIP

ELENOR

Mo

6 Oakwood, Millmead Road, Margate, CT9 3QF

UKIP

JOHNSTON

Iris

15 Hatfeild Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 5BL

The Labour Party Candidate

KIDDELL

Mandy

Flat 3, 8 Marine Gardens, Margate, Kent, CT9 1UN

MESSENGER

Paul

10 Kings Mews, Margate, Kent, CT9 1AE

Conservative Party Candidate

OLDFIELD

Louise Elizabeth

31 Hawley Square, Margate, CT9 1PH

The Green Party

SMITH

Simon John

28 Park Place, Margate, Kent, CT9 1LE

Conservative Party Candidate

TARGETT

Edward John

22 Oxford Street, Margate, Kent, CT9 1TD

The Green Party

TESLA

Roxy

99 Ramsgate Road, Margate, CT9 4BL

We Are The Reality Party

WATKINS

John

8 Irvine Drive, Margate, Kent, CT9 3XA

The Labour Party Candidate

Nethercourt

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

ALEXANDROU

Steve

59 High Street, St Lawrence, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0QR

Labour Party

FAIRBRASS

Jeremy

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0EN

UKIP

FAIRBRASS

Lin

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0EN

UKIP

MOORE

Patricia

122 Dumpton Park Drive, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8BH

Labour Party

SPICER

Sandy

Glanmire House, 20 Vale Sq, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9DF

Conservative Party Candidate

TAYLOR

Mike

1 St Lawrence Court, Manston Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0RA

Conservative Party Candidate

Newington

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

BAYFORD

Jill Louise

Dunollie, Second Avenue, Kingsgate, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3LL

Conservative Party Candidate

CONSTANTINE

Karen Mary

4 Royal Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9LE

Labour Party

GREEN

David

27 La Belle Alliance Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8HZ

Labour Party

LEYS

Mo

45 Chichester Road, Ramsgate, CT12 6NY

UKIP

MUNDAY

Vince

Domus, Haine Road, Ramsgate, CT12 5ET

UKIP

SHARP

Daphne Evelyn

22 Windermere Avenue, Ramsgate, CT11 0PA

Conservative Party Candidate

Northwood

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

COLLINS

Konnor

23A St Johns Avenue, Ramsgate, CT12 6HE

UKIP

COOPER

David

Flat 1, 38 Spencer Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9LD

Labour Party

GREEN

Elizabeth

27 La Belle Alliance Square, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8HZ

Labour Party

HARRIS

Ben Thomas

50 Queen Bertha Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0DY

Conservative Party Candidate

KENNEDY

Susan

13 Southwood Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0AA

Labour Party

PETTS

Neville Symes

6 Granville Court, D`Este Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8DD

Conservative Party Candidate

PIPER

Stuart

1 St James Avenue, Ramsgate, CT12 6DG

UKIP

RATTIGAN

James Terrence

32 Westover Gardens, Broadstairs, CT10 3EY

Conservative Party Candidate

SMITH

Helen

23A St Johns Avenue, Ramsgate, CT12 6HE

UKIP

Salmestone

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

CURRAN

Nikki

58 St Peters Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4AB

Conservative Party Candidate

CURTIS

Ann

263 Ramsgate Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4EN

The Labour Party Candidate

EDWARDS

Robin

49 Woodford Court, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9DR

UKIP

EVANS

Peter Kenneth

6 Wellis Gardens, Westbook, Margate, Kent, CT9 5RG

UKIP

FINNEGAN

John

31 Salmestone Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4DD

Liberal Democrats

HAYFIELD

Pauline Marie

Flat 20 Northumberland Court, Northumberland Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 3BS

Conservative Party Candidate

SCOBIE

Harry William

59 Gloucester Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 3NP

The Labour Party Candidate

VAUGHAN-LYONS

Robin Peter

5 College Road, Margate, CT9 4DA

The Green Party

Sir Moses Montefiore

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

CONNOR

Terry

22 Cranbourne Close, Ramsgate, CT11 7HB

UKIP

COOPER

Trevor

13 Prices Avenue, Cliftonville, CT9 2NT

UKIP

DUNK

Paul Anthony

13 Stocking Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3DB

Conservative Party Candidate

FENNER

Michelle

23 Willow Court, Broadstairs, CT10 2BQ

Labour Party

HARTLEY

Tricia

7 Brockenhurst Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8ED

Green Party

HOLMES

John

17 Beech Grove, Cliffsend, Ramsgate, CT12 5LD

Conservative Party Candidate

POOLE

Alan

23 The Paddocks, Broadstairs, CT10 3AJ

Labour Party

UDEN

Tony

7 Brockenhurst Road, Ramsgate, CT11 8ED

Green Party

St Peters

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

DEXTER

Roy

Little Elms, Elmwood Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 3PA

Conservative Party Candidate

GOSMAN

Malcolm

1 Mockett Drive, Broadstairs, CT10 3DJ

UKIP

GREGORY

Ian

11 Albion Road, Broadstairs, CT10 2UP

Conservative Party Candidate

KING

Tess

6 Spencer Square, Ramsgate, CT11 9LA

We Are The Reality Party

LEYS

Charlie

165 St Lukes Avenue, Ramsgate, CT11 7HS

UKIP

SADLER

Barnabas

5 Prospect Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1LD

The Labour Party Candidate

SAVAGE

Jason

The Old Farmhouse, 13 Church Street, St Peters, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2TT

Conservative Party Candidate

SYMONDS

Margaret Elizabeth

12 North Foreland Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3NN

The Labour Party Candidate

VENESS

Keith Robert

21 Prince Charles Road, Broadstairs, CT10 3HF

The Labour Party Candidate

WILTSHIRE

Zita

76 Stanley Road, Broadstairs, CT10 1BN

UKIP

Thanet Villages

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

CHAPMAN

Trevor Michael

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, CT11 0EN

UKIP

CROW-BROWN

Derek Morris

12A Norton Drive, Minster, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4BS

UKIP

CURTIS

Angela Margaret

16 Parsonage Fields, Monkton, Nr Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4JL

UKIP

GREGORY

Ken

Golden Point Farm, 115 Monkton Street, Monkton, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4JQ

Conservative Party Candidate

GROVE

Bob

36A Tothill Street, Minster, Thanet, CT12 4AJ

Independent

RANSOM

Natasha Anne

164 Monkton Street, Monkton, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4JJ

Green Party

SMYTH

Sonya Elizabeth

The Annex Kings Head Inn, Canterbury Road, Sarre, Kent, CT7 0JY

Independent

WRIGHT

Linda Ann

90 Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9BB

Conservative Party Candidate

YENER

Seamus

24 Orchard Gardens, Margate, Kent, CT9 5JT

The Labour Party Candidate

Viking

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

AL-KADI

Khoshnaf Mohammed Ali Mohammed

40 Swinburne Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DP

The Labour Party Candidate

BAILEY

Ruth Angela

Flat 8, 26 Granville Road, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1QB

HAMLYN

Kate Louise

15 Grove Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9SH

The Labour Party Candidate

MACDONALD

Thomas Oswald

39 Swinburne Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DP

The Labour Party Candidate

OSMOND

Zara

12 The Pines, Broadstairs, CT10 2NL

UKIP

PEARCE

Mike

30 King Edward Avenue, Broadstairs, CT10 1PH

UKIP

SAUNDERS

David William Harry

112 Salisbury Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DX

Conservative Party Candidate

SAUNDERS

Mave

112 Salisbury Avenue, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2DX

Conservative Party Candidate

STUBBINGS

Mark

44 Brooke Avenue, Garlinge, CT9 5NQ

UKIP

TAYLOR-SMITH

Rosanna Theresa Daphne

1, The Point, 23 Western Esplanade, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 1TD

Conservative Party Candidate

Westbrook

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

ASHBEE

Ash

12 Bowes Avenue, Westbrook, Margate, Kent, CT9 5EP

UKIP

CHARLTON

Richard David

249 Canterbury Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 5JR

DIXON

Geoffrey

4 Roxburgh Road, Westgate, CT8 8RX

UKIP

KENNY

Marcus

28-30 King Street, Margate, Kent, CT9 1DA

Conservative Party Candidate

OVENDEN

Anthony John

4 Coronation Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 9QN

The Labour Party Candidate

ROSE

Christopher Anthony

The Grain Store, Dilnot Lane, Acol, Kent, CT7 0HW

The Labour Party Candidate

TOMLINSON

Mick

26 Nash Court Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 4DH

Conservative Party Candidate

Westgate-on-Sea

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

BAMBRIDGE

Samantha

10 Westbrook Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 5AU

Conservative Party Candidate

BRAIDWOOD

Bertie James

93 All Saints Avenue, Margate, Kent, CT9 5QH

UKIP

BROWN

Angela Valerie

46 Lorina Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6DA

UKIP

CALCUTT

James P

4 St Benets Road, Westgate-on-Sea, Kent, CT8 8DP

Liberal Democrats

CHAPMAN

Carol Ann

25A Edith Road, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0EN

UKIP

CHILDS

Victoria

61 Glencoe Road, Margate, Kent, CT9 2SN

The Labour Party Candidate

DRIVER

Jim

30 Regency Court, St Augustines Road, Ramsgate, CT11 9PN

The Labour Party Candidate

KING

Thomas George

31 Westbury Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8QX

Independent

MORRISH

Dave

6 Randolph Court, 77 Sea Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8PR

Independent

PARTINGTON

Carol

10 Kings Mews, Margate, Kent, CT9 1AE

Conservative Party Candidate

PENNINGTON

Cheri

Flat 6, Kingsmead, 31 Sea Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8TW

Liberal Democrats

PENNINGTON

Martyn

Flat 6, Kingsmead, 31 Sea Road, Westgate-on-Sea, CT8 8TW

Liberal Democrats

PUGH

Reece Glenn Patrick

16 Chantry Park, Sarre, Kent, CT7 0LG

Conservative Party Candidate

ROBINSON

Lynda Diane

19 Saxon Road, Westgate, Kent, CT8 8RS

The Labour Party Candidate

Check Also

Your town, your choice, your say.

print or share as PDF